HVGC TROPHY CASE

Highview Tournament Champions History

Des Harrington Golf Classic Champions

2019 - Cole Harrington, Luc Gagnon, Brendan Dale & Cole Toebes

2018 - Shawn Briscoe, Kevin Shymanski, Trevor Murphy & Josh Prior

2017 - N/R

Men's Section

Harwood Plumbing & Heating 2 Man Scramble Champions

2019 - Mario Chaput & Cody Blauth

2018 - Rylan Young & Derek Dean

2017 - Brooks Dzilums & Darcy Black

2016 - Rylan Young & Derek Dean

2015 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2014 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2013 - Gerry Ouimette & Chris Derochie

2012 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2011 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2010 - Chris Derochie & Doug Gorill

2009 - Chris Derochie & Doug Gorill

2008 - Jim Bell & David Bell

2007 - Chris Derochie & Doug Gorill

2006 - Lou Latour & Garth Devon

2005 - Chris Derochie & Doug Gorill

2004 - Lou Latour & Garth Devon

2003 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2002 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2001 - Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2000 - Lou Latour & Terry Barber

1999 - Lou Latour & Terry Barber

1997 & 1998 - N/R

1996 - Lou Latour & Terry Barber

1995 - Dennis Langlois & Grant Fullerton

1994 - Dennis Langlois & Grant Fullerton

1993 - Miguel Chenier & Ron Ladouceur

1992 - Dennis Langlois & Grant Fullerton

1991 - Craig Houle & Rick Dawe

1990 - Terry Long & Greg Long

1989 - Dennis Langlois & Terry Barber

1988 - Dennis Langlois & Terry Barber

1987 - Jeff Fenerty & Pat Collins

1986 - Jeff Fenerty & Pat Collins

3 Man Scramble Champions

2018 & 2019 - N/R

2017 - Rylan Young, Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2016 - Rylan Young, Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2015 - Rylan Young, Nick Nauta & Dean Harrington

2014 - Dave, James & Nick McMillan

2013 - Lou Latour, Nick Nauta & Garth Devon

2012 - Chris Derochie, Gerry Ouimette & Morris

2011 - Lou Latour, Nick Nauta & Garth Devon

2010 - Lou Latour, Nick Nauta & Garth Devon

2009 - Chris Derochie, Doug Gorill & Dale Smith

2008 - Gerry Ouimette, Ron Ladouceur & Miguel Chenier

2007 - Chris Derochie, Doug Gorill & Dale Smith

2006 - Chris Derochie, Doug Gorill & Dale Smith

2005 - Chris Derochie, Doug Gorill & Dale Smith

2004 - Marc, Peter & Kyle Paquette

2003 - Nick Nauta, Dean Harrington & Kevin Shymanski

2002 - Lou Latour, Garth Devon & Randy Reed

2001 - Lou Latour, Terry Barber & Randy Reed

2000 - Dennis Mong, Mark Paquette & Steve Gribbon

1999 - Lou Latour, Terry Barber & Randy Reed

1998 - Lou Latour, Terry Barber & Randy Reed

1997 - Lou Latour, Randy Reed & Greg Mann

1996 - Des, Jim & Bob Harrington

1995 - Lou Latour, Darryl Holland & Terry Barber

1994 - Ed Busch, Gerry Racicot & Dwight Bessaw

2 Man Scramble ~ Bruce Milne Award Winners

2019 - Morning ~ Judy Harwood/Sam Gravel - Afternoon ~ Russ Tennant/Tyler Tennant

2018 - Morning ~ Jerry Stillar/Nyles Watson - Afternoon ~ Claude Degagne/Kevin Brooks

2017 - Morning ~ Clayton Family - Afternoon ~ Todd White/Tony Young

2016 - Morning ~ Herb Williams/Phil Andrews - Afternoon ~ Matt Tucker/Chris Marson

2015 - Morning ~ Dennis Harwood/Ken Samson - Afternoon ~ Todd White/Tony Young

2014 - Morning ~ Ron Mathias/Shawn Geisler - Afternoon ~ Wally Lott/Peter Purdon

Ladies' Section

2 Lady Scramble Champions

2019 - Carole Chaumont & Lucette Descoteaux

2018 - Karen Pennase & Vanessa Penasse

2017 - Carole Chaumont & Lucette Descoteaux

2016 - Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2015 - Ronnie Schellenberg & Dori Rheubottom

2014 - Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2013 - Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2012 - Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2011 - Carole Chaumont & Lucette Descoteaux

2010 - Beth Beattie & Bonnie Tweedle

2009 - Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2008 Beth Guindon & Roberte Perreault

2007 - Ella Cunningham & Karen Commanda

Ladies' Night ~ Elaine Saucier Sportsmanship Award Winners

2018 & 2019 - N/R

2017 - Chris Wendover

2016 - Rhonda Parcey

2015 - Jo McCulley

2014 - Diane Yackobeck

2013 - Edna Dickieson

2012 - Ann Oshell

2011 - Sandy Larivee

2010 - Betty Burns

2009 - Brenda Cooper

2008 - Denise Stanley

2007 - Elaine Saucier

2006 - Barb Bevilacqua

2005 - Jean Robinson

2004 - Marg Rueck

2018 - Barb McKeever

2002 - Marilyn Galan

2001 - Helen Newton

2000 - Barb Kerr

1999 - Jo McCulley

1998 - Alma Todd

1997 - Sharleen Plarina

1996 - Kim Quirt

1995 - Marian Davich

1994 - Phyllis Gault

1993 - Kathy Carmichael

3 Lady Scramble Champions

2019 - Sandy Deschenes/Debbie Avery/Janie Larochelle &

Ronnie Schellenberg/Dori Rheubottom/Mary Kennedy

2018 - Jackie Larouche/Cindy Watson/Jackie Balleny

2017 - Sandy Deschenes/Debbie Avery/Katie Laporte

2016 - Roberte Perreault/Beth Guindon/Denise Lachance

2015 - Janie Larochelle/Debbie Avery/Sandy Deschenes

2014 - Sandra Black/Monique Van Engelen/Shirley-Ann Appleby

2013 - Janie Larochelle/Debbie Avery/Sandy Deschenes

2012 - Janie Larochelle/Debbie Avery/Sandy Deschenes

2011 - Melanie Lamarche/Francine Lamarche/Lindsay Donnelly

2010 - Kirby/Hill/Sawyer

2009 - Sandra Black/Monique Van Engelen/Pam Vivier

2008 - Linda Turcotte/Lynne Leduc/Mary-Beth Hurley

2007 - Caroline Morland/Katherine Morland/Leslie Bethune & Melanie Lamarche/Francine Lamarche/Estelle Rondeau

2006 - Katie Laporte/Marg Barnes/Barb Wellard

2005 - Katie Laporte/Marg Barnes/Barb Wellard

2004 - Linda Van Kooy/Linda Schneider/Betty Meekes

2003 - Lorna Jenkins/Margie Howard/Sarah Howard

2002 - Linda McConomy/Janet McNabb/Neletia Janveau

2001 - Linda McConomy/Janet McNabb/Neletia Janveau

2000 - Linda Turcotte/Cathy Rennie/Karen Commanda

1999 - Linda Turcotte/Cathy Rennie/Karen Commanda

1998 - Phyllis Gault/Sharleen Plarina/Sandy Larivee

1997 - Edna Cheeseman/Carol Dellandrea/Gwen Siewersten

1996 - Linda Van Kooy/Betty Meekes/Linda Schneider

1995 - Linda Frotten/Brenda Cooper/Denise Boudreau

Past Tournament Section

Mixed Couples' Scramble Champions

2015 - Dean Harrington & Jaye Harrington

2014 - Will & Sharon Campbell

2013 - Will & Sharon Campbell

2012 - Dean Harrington & Jaye Harrington

2011 - Nick Day & Brenda Cooper

1997 to 2010 -  N/R

1996 - Des Harrington & Kim Quirt

1995 - Dean & Judith Harrington

1994 - Dean Harrington & Linda Arbour

Ladies' Invitational Champions

1995 - Edna Cheeseman

1994 - Edna Cheeseman

1993 - Edna Cheeseman

1992 - Liz MacPherson

1991 - Joanne Comerford

1990 - Liz MacPherson

1989 - Lynn Sebastien

1988 - Lynn Sebastien

1987 - Joanne Comerford

Big Brothers/Ruffles Men's Best Ball Challenge 

1st Flight Winners

1996 - Dean Harrington & Tony Esford

1995 - Dwight Bessaw & Gerry Racicot

1994 - Mike Hupman & Peter Mathieu

1993 - Jim Kerr & Peter Mathieu

1992 - Ed Busch & Des Harrington

1991 - Gary McCool & Tom Berg

1990 - Miguel Chenier & Ron Ladouceur

1989 - Dean Harrington & Ed Busch

1988 - Hyman & Marsden

1987 - Peter Purdon & Mike Wasykiw

1986 - Roger Martin & Frank Falconi

2nd Flight Winners

1996 - Jim Kerr & Mike Pilon

1995 - Garth Devon & John Hadley

1994 - Dean Bethune & Jason Batise

1993 - Ray Brough & Arnold Cline

1992 - Rene Raymond & Noel Falardeau

1991 - Dean & Bob Marson

1990 - Wally Lott & Peter Purdon

1989 - Bruce Kerr & Craig Duff

1988 - Brush & Chicorli

1987 - N/R

1986 - Art Parke & Rene Hebert

Junior Tournament Champions

2014 - Luc Gagnon

2013 - Adam l'Ami

2012 - Kyle Perrault

2011 - Austin Giroux

2010 - Pascal Piquette

2009 - Pascal Piquette

2008 - William Stuckless

2007 - Justin Brear

1996 to 2006 - N/R

1995 - Nolan Venhola

1994 - Nolan Venhola/Gilbert Lamarche

1993 - Mark Lucenti

1992 - Mark Lucenti

1991 - Brad Minogue

1990 - Brad Minogue

1989 - Scott Barber

1988 - Dean Harrington

1987 - Dean Harrington

William Busch Trophy

Senior's Mixed Couples' Champions

2011 - Jack McMillan & Gwen Haflidson

2010 - Bill Walton & Adrienne Paynter

2009 - Tom Fletcher & Irene Grace

2008 - Ron Newton & Sharleen Plarina

2007 - Doug White & Barb McKeever

2006 - Tom Gault & Mary Beattie

2005 - Ron Fortin & Jan Larochelle

2004 - John Plarina & Shirley Lynett

2003 - Doug MacDonald & Barb Kerr

2002 - Jim Kerr & Phyllis Gault

2001 - Gerry Maisonneuve & Phyllis Gault

2000 - Harley Dreher & Shirley Atkins

1999 - Stan Townson & Jean McLeod

1998 - Fred Sullivan & June Townson

1997 - Vic Boucher & Frieda Garland

1996 - Vic Boucher & June Townson

1995 - Fred Sullivan Frieda Garland

1994 - Stan Townson Frieda Garland

1993 - Joe Brushey & Alma Todd

Men's Invitational Champions

1995 - Ed Busch

1994 - Ed Busch

1993 - Andy Benedetti

1992 - Lou Latour

1991 - Lou Latour

1990 - Lou Latour

1989 - Dennis Langlois

1988 - Ed Busch

1987 - Eugene Toombes

​​Call Us:

(705) 724-5230

Email Us:

info@highviewgolf.ca

Find Us: 

Highview Golf Course

Box 246

60 Golf Course Line

Powassan, ON

P0H 1Z0

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
  • White Twitter Icon

Highview Golf © 2016 by Highview Golf Course.

Proudly created with Synergy Golf Solutions. Golf Course Marketing Company.